Skip to content
Zazura Skin & Laser Clinic

Treatments & pricing

Treatments & Prices

Starting prices for every treatment, with your exact cost confirmed in writing at consultation — no surprises.

Consultations

Start with the right appointment

Skin consultationFree

Laser or IPL consultation & patch test£20

The £20 laser or IPL consultation fee is deducted from your first treatment when you go ahead.

ASMR sensory treatments

Sensory experiences

ASMR Gentle Scratch Therapy · 30 minutes£25

ASMR Gentle Scratch Therapy — Extended · 55 minutes£45

ASMR Scalp & Hair Play · 30 minutes£30

ASMR Sensory Ritual · 55 minutes£45

Explore ASMR treatments

Student discount available

Students receive 10% off selected full-price treatments with valid student ID. Excludes courses, packages and other offers.

Skin

9 treatments
  • RF Microneedling

    Microneedling combined with radiofrequency energy, delivering controlled heat into the deeper layers of the skin.

    From £149

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Introductory offer — face£99
    Neck£149
    Face£199
    Face & neck£249
  • Microneedling

    Collagen induction therapy using fine needles to create controlled micro-channels in the skin.

    From £50

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Skin Renewal — neck£50
    Skin Renewal — face£60
    Skin Renewal — face & neck£90
    Skin Renewal — face, neck & décolletage£110
    Skin Renewal with Skin Booster — neck£60
    Skin Renewal with Skin Booster — face£70
    Skin Renewal with Skin Booster — face & neck£100
  • Skin Boosters

    Injectable hydrating treatments placed into the skin to support quality, smoothness and glow.

    From £95

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Lumi Eyes£95
    Profhilo — face£160
    Profhilo — face & neck£275
  • Carbon Laser Facial

    A brightening laser facial using carbon lotion to refine pores, reduce surface oil and smooth texture.

    From £75

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Carbon Laser Facial£75
    Carbon Laser BodyFrom £75
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20

    Course prices

    3 Sessions — Carbon Facial£180Book
  • Scalp Microneedling

    Targeted microneedling for the hairline or scalp, planned after an individual suitability assessment.

    From £65

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Hairline£65
    Scalp£80
  • Body Microneedling

    Microneedling for stretch marks, scarring and uneven texture on selected body areas.

    From £65

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Small area£65
    Medium area£90
    Large area£120
    Extra large / bespoke areaFrom £160
  • IPL Thread Vein Treatment

    Targeted IPL treatment for suitable facial thread veins and small visible vessels.

    From £45

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Single thread vein / tiny lesion£45
    Small area£65
    Nose or chin£65
    Cheeks£85
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20
  • LED Light Facials

    Short LED light facial appointments designed as an easy addition to your skin and wellbeing routine.

    From £20

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    LED Glow Express Facial£20
    LED Restore Facial£30
  • IPL Skin Rejuvenation

    Intense pulsed light used to improve sun damage, surface pigmentation, uneven tone and redness.

    From £50 per session

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Small area / targeted pigmentation£50
    Hands£60
    Neck£60
    Décolletage£80
    Full face£100
    Full face + neck£140
    Full face + neck + décolletage£180

    Course prices

    IPL Full Face — Course of 3£270Book
    IPL Full Face & Neck — Course of 3£375Book
    Full Face, Neck & Décolletage — Course of 3£485Book
View skin treatments

Laser

7 treatments
  • Laser Hair Reduction

    A structured course of laser treatments to reduce unwanted hair growth, planned around your skin, hair and treatment area.

    From £20 per session

    Book consultation
    Consultation
    Required + patch test
    Sideburns£20
    Ears£20
    Neck£30
    Upper lip£25
    Chin£25
    Beard shaping£40
    Upper lip & chin£35
    Full face£60
    Nipple area£25
    Bikini line£45
    Underarms£45
    Shoulders£50
    Half arms£55
    Chest£50
    Half back£55
    Abdomen£55
    Half legs£65
    Brazilian£65
    Full back£70
    Hollywood£85
    Full arms£80
    Chest & abdomen£90
    Full legs£105
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20

    Buy 5 Sessions, Get Your 6th FREE

    Commit to a course of six laser hair reduction sessions and your sixth session is included at no extra cost. Treatment needs vary, and maintenance sessions may sometimes be recommended.

    • Underarms: £216

      6-session course (6 singles £270). You pay for 5 sessions and receive your 6th session FREE.

    • Half legs: £312

      6-session course (6 singles £390). You pay for 5 sessions and receive your 6th session FREE.

    • Full legs: £504

      6-session course (6 singles £630). You pay for 5 sessions and receive your 6th session FREE.

    View all laser packages

    Consultation and patch test required before treatment. Courses are subject to individual suitability.

    Course prices

    Ultimate Smooth — Underarms & Hollywood£650Book
    Smooth Plus — Underarms & Brazilian£528Book
    Smooth Essentials — Underarms & Bikini Line£432Book
    6 Sessions — Chin Laser Hair Reduction£120Book
    6 Sessions — Upper Lip Laser Hair Reduction£120Book
    6 Sessions — Full Leg Laser Hair Reduction£504Book
    6 Sessions — Half Leg Laser Hair Reduction£312Book
    6 Sessions — Bikini Laser Hair Reduction£216Book
    6 Sessions — Underarms Laser Hair Reduction£216Book
    Compare your current hair-removal costs
  • Pigmentation Treatments

    Assessment-led plans for uneven pigmentation, combining suitable in-clinic treatment with homecare.

    Price on consultation

    Book consultation
    Consultation
    Required + patch test
  • Carbon Laser Facial

    A brightening laser facial using carbon lotion to refine pores, reduce surface oil and smooth texture.

    Consultation
    Required + patch test
    Carbon Laser Facial£75
    Carbon Laser BodyFrom £75
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20

    Course prices

    3 Sessions — Carbon Facial£180Book
  • IPL Thread Vein Treatment

    Targeted IPL treatment for suitable facial thread veins and small visible vessels.

    Consultation
    Required + patch test
    Single thread vein / tiny lesion£45
    Small area£65
    Nose or chin£65
    Cheeks£85
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20
  • Tattoo Removal

    Laser treatment to fade and remove unwanted tattoos over a course of sessions.

    From £30 per session

    Book consultation
    Consultation
    Required + patch test
    Extra small (up to 3 × 3 cm)£30
    Small (up to 5 × 5 cm)£45
    Medium (up to 8 × 8 cm)£60
    Large (up to 12 × 12 cm)£80
    Extra large (up to 18 × 18 cm)From £110
    PMU brow removal (both brows)£45
    Consultation & patch test£20 consultation and patch test — deducted from your first treatment when proceeding.£20
  • IPL Skin Rejuvenation

    Intense pulsed light used to improve sun damage, surface pigmentation, uneven tone and redness.

    From £50 per session

    Book consultation
    Consultation
    Required + patch test
    Small area / targeted pigmentation£50
    Hands£60
    Neck£60
    Décolletage£80
    Full face£100
    Full face + neck£140
    Full face + neck + décolletage£180

    Course prices

    IPL Full Face — Course of 3£270Book
    IPL Full Face & Neck — Course of 3£375Book
    Full Face, Neck & Décolletage — Course of 3£485Book
  • PMU Brow Removal

    Laser treatment to fade unwanted permanent make-up and microblading on the brows.

    £45 for both brows

    Book consultation
    Consultation
    Required + patch test

    Course prices

    3 Sessions — PMU Brow Removal£108Book
View laser treatments

Injectables

1 treatments
  • Skin Boosters

    Injectable hydrating treatments placed into the skin to support quality, smoothness and glow.

    From £95

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Lumi Eyes£95
    Profhilo — face£160
    Profhilo — face & neck£275
View injectables treatments

Wellness

7 treatments
  • Vitamin Injections

    Injectable vitamin treatments provided following a health and suitability screening.

    From £25

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    Vitamin B12£25
    Vitamin B Complex£30
    Biotin (B7)£30
    Vitamin C£30
    Glutathione£45
    NAD+£90
    Premium Wellness Package (B12 & Vitamin C)£55
    Ultimate Wellness Package (B12, Vitamin C & Glutathione)£100
  • Facial Reflexology

    A deeply calming facial treatment using pressure points that helps the whole system settle.

    From £35

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
  • Reflexology Lymph Drainage (RLD)

    An award-winning reflexology technique focused on the lymphatic reflexes, chosen for relaxation and general wellbeing.

    £40

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
  • Foot Reflexology

    A tailored reflexology appointment focused on pressure points across the feet.

    £30

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
  • Zone Face Lift

    A one-hour facial treatment combining reflexology-inspired and lifting techniques.

    £75

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
  • Indian Head & Shoulder Massage

    A 45-minute massage focused on the head and shoulders for a calming, restorative pause.

    £35

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
  • LED Light Facials

    Short LED light facial appointments designed as an easy addition to your skin and wellbeing routine.

    From £20

    Book
    Consultation
    Required
    LED Glow Express Facial£20
    LED Restore Facial£30
View wellness treatments

Deposits and cancellations

A small deposit holds your appointment and comes off the price of your treatment. It is fully refundable if you let us know at least 48 hours beforehand.

Please give us at least 48 hours' notice if you need to move or cancel and we will happily rearrange. With less notice we are rarely able to offer the time to someone else, so the deposit is kept.

Prices shown are starting prices. Your exact cost is confirmed in writing at consultation before you commit to anything.

Unsure what your treatment plan would cost?

A consultation gives you a clear plan and an accurate cost, with plenty of time to ask questions.

Not sure what to book? Book a Consultation and we will talk it through.

Book an Appointment
Chat with us here